About Us

State Dressage Authority (SDA) Committee

Sharni Radford - President 0428 284 040 [email protected]
Bert Gibson - Vice President/State Squad Co-ordinator (North) 0417 302 132 [email protected]
Lydia Davis and Teresa Darcy - Secretary 0418 649 769 or 0417 281 328 [email protected] or [email protected]
Allison Hall - Treasurer 0424 409 530 [email protected]
Tania Hay - ETas Representative 0417 519 674 [email protected]
Kerrie Swan Bates - State Squad Co-ordinator (South) 0427 659 970 [email protected]
Sue Lamont - Committee 0409 707 291 [email protected]
Suzanne Betts - Judge Education Panel (JEP) Chair 0428 674 790 [email protected]
Sue McDermott - YR Squad Co-ordinator 0421 954 472 [email protected]
Samantha Napier - Website Co-ordinator 0405 374 556 [email protected]

 

Judge Education Panel (JEP) Members

Suzanne Betts - Chair 0428 674 790 [email protected]
Bert Gibson - Member 0417 302 132 [email protected]
Kerrie Swan-Bates - Member 0427 659 970 [email protected]
Judy Peel - Member 0413 304 525 [email protected]
Sue Lamont - Member 0409 707 291 [email protected]
Belinda Snooks - Member 0409 357 664 [email protected]

 

Northern Branch

The Northern branch is based at the Thirlstane dressage grounds in Port Sorell.

Vacant - President    
Judy Harding - Vice President 0400 058 366 [email protected]
Alana Fazackerley - Secretary 0417 023 918 [email protected]
Jayne Blyth - Treasurer 0419 844 520 [email protected]
Maryann Smink - Event/Nominate Representative 0418 510 320 [email protected]

Monthly meetings are held at the Jailhouse Grill, Launceston - all welcome.

 

Southern Branch

The Southern branch is based at the Tasmanian Equestrian Centre, Lauderdale.

Jenny Hodder - President & Volunteers Coordinator 0409 797 894  [email protected]
Gill von Bertouch - Vice President/Local Judges Coordinator 0448 763 033 [email protected]
Kim Morrow - Treasurer 0409 979 908 [email protected]
Tania Hay - Event Secretary 0417 519 674 [email protected]
Ann Schluter - Minutes Secretary 0407 601 055 [email protected]
Karen Allen - TEC Representative 0428 335 307 [email protected]
Jill Schwartz - Committee 0419 385 374 [email protected]
Donna Woods - Committee 0437 401 351 [email protected]
Kerrie Swan-Bates - Committee 0427 659 970 [email protected]
Carol Toselli - Committee 0414 573 674 [email protected]
Leanne Moore - Committee 0429 021 784 [email protected]

Monthly meetings are held at the New Sydney Hotel - contact Ann if you wish to attend.

 

North West Branch

The North West branch is based at the Thirlstane dressage grounds in Port Sorell.

Carla Townsend - President 0409 359 437 [email protected]
Caitlin Radford - Vice Chair 0408 144 569 [email protected]
Sandra Sloane - Secretary 0499 512 932 [email protected]
Annika Nowell - Treasurer 0419 266 455 [email protected]

Meetings are generally held 2nd Wednesday of the month, contact Sandra Sloane for venue details.

 

Honorary Life Members

Brenda Atkinson
Jenny Marwood
Beverley Morris
Sandra Sloane
Sheilagh Young
STATE BRANCHES