About Us | Dressage Tasmania
About Us

State Dressage Authority (SDA) Committee

Suzan McDermott - President/Acting ET Representative 0421 954 472 [email protected]
Maryann Smink - Vice President/Website Co-ordinator 0418 510 320 [email protected]
Belinda Snooks - Secretary 0409 357 664 [email protected]
Samantha Napier - Treasurer/Website Co-ordinator 0405 374 556 [email protected]
Bert Gibson - State Squad Co-ordinator (North) 0417 302 132 [email protected]
Jenny Hodder - State Championships Director 0409 797 894 [email protected]
Temporary Vacancy - ET Representative    
Miriam Coleman - Appointed SDA Member - Governance & Finance 0439 377 774 [email protected]
Suzanne Betts - Appointed SDA Member - Judge Education Panel Chair 0428 674 790 [email protected]

Other Contacts

Kerrie Swan Bates - State Squad Co-ordinator (South)/Judge Education Panel 0427 659 970 [email protected]
Zara Gudnason - YR Squad Co-ordinator 0421 250 777  [email protected] 

 

Northern Branch

The Northern branch is based at the Gravelly Beach ground known as Edinborough Park.

Vacant - President    
Judy Harding - Vice President 0400 058 366 [email protected]
Alana Fazackerley - Secretary & Treasurer    
Megan Whalley - Assistant 0400 908 867 [email protected]
Maryann Smink - Event/Nominate Representative 0418 510 320 [email protected]

Monthly meetings are held at the Jailhouse Grill, Launceston - all welcome.

 

Southern Branch

The Southern branch is based at the Tasmanian Equestrian Centre, Lauderdale.

Vacant - President    
Gill von Bertouch - Vice President/Local Judges Coordinator 0448 763 033 [email protected]
Kim Morrow - Treasurer 0409 979 908 [email protected]
Tania Hay - Event Secretary 0417 519 674 [email protected]
Ann Schluter - Minutes Secretary 0407 601 055 [email protected]
Jenny Hodder - Volunteers Coordinator 0409 797 894 [email protected]
Karen Allen - TEC Representative 0428 335 307 [email protected]
Jill Schwartz - Committee 0419 385 374 [email protected]
Donna Woods - Committee 0437 401 351 [email protected]
Kerrie Swan-Bates - Committee 0427 659 970 [email protected]
Carol Toselli - Committee 0414 573 674 [email protected]
Leanne Moore - Committee 0429 021 784 [email protected]

Monthly meetings are held at the New Sydney Hotel - contact Ann if you wish to attend.

 

North West Branch

The North West branch is based at the Thirlstane dressage grounds in Port Sorell.

Carla Townsend - Chair 0409 359 437 [email protected]
Sandra Sloane - Vice Chair 0499 512 932 [email protected]
Sharni Radford - Vice Chair 0428 284 040 [email protected]
Sandra Sloane - Secretary 0499 512 932 [email protected]
Linda Smink - Treasurer 0447 557 563  [email protected]

Meetings are generally held 2nd Wednesday of the month, contact Mary Smith for venue details.

STATE BRANCHES