NEWS > Jumping
Posted by Andrew Gibson on 09/08/2017.

SJTK Horses Birthday Results

SJTK HORSES BIRTHDAY COMPETITION

       SUNDAY 30 JULY 2017

                  RESULTS

 

CLASS 1A -90cm OPEN                                                                                 CLASS 1B - 90 cm PONY CLUB

1 Rosebank Stella                                     Emily Irvine                                1 Piccalina                                  Laura Edwards

2 Rowland Park Ruby Tuesday                  Demi Rowlandson                      2 Ballymount Bally                       Laura Edwards

3 Inlet Farm Little Loxley                          Jess Price

4 Ambervale galaxy                                  Jo Geard

 

CLASS 2 – 1.00m

1 Rosebank Stella                                  Emily Irvine

2 Just Chief                                            Karen Heiermann

3 Rosebank Randall                               Shakira Miller

4 Rowland Park Ruby Tuesday               Demi Rowlandson

 

CLASS 3 – 1.05m

1 Mass Exodus                                     Ashley Steele

2 My Ziggy Stardust                             Abbey Velnaar

3 Jellystone Park Cinzano                     Mykaela Briggs

4 Jellystone Park Party Time                  Tim Williams

 

CLASS 4 – 1.15m OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

1 Jellystone Park Party Time                  Tim Williams

2 My Ziggy Stardust                               Abbey Velnaar

3 Ambervale Smudge                              Jo Geard

4 Parkiarrup Graphite                             Georga Brennan

 

CLASS 5 - 1.20m

1 My Ziggy Stardust                               Abbey Velnaar

2 Jellystone Ark Curacao                        Breanna Triffitt

3 Jellystone Park Manhatten                  Demi Rowlandson

4 Back in the Game                               Andrew Gibson

 

CLASS 6 – 1.30m

                                    No Entries

 

CLASS 7 – 60cm - OPEN                                                                               CLASS 7 – 60cm - PONY CLUB

1 Anchorage                                         Kirsten Kuns                              1 Rambo                  Kate Gargioni

2 Mushu                                               Ruth Evans                                 2 Elvis                      Sophie Buick

3 Barnaby Shanameer Bright                Lily Schuecker -Rush                   3 Jewel                     Olivia Smith

4 Buzz                                                 Ashley Steele                               4 Regal Wings           Lizzie Osborne

 

 

CLASS 8 – 70cm – OPEN                                                                              CLASS 8 – 70cm – PONY CLUB

1 Sir Romeo                                        Linda Cornelius                         1 Rambo                   Kate Gargioni

2 Honeysuckle Rose                            Lily Schuecker- Rush                 2 Jewel                      Olivia Smith

3 Jellystone Park Bundaberg                Jemma Curtain                          3 Regal Wings            Lizzie Osborne

4 Millawarrah Monte Carlo                   Maddie Way                             4 Meelin Moonshine    Lily Hansson

 

 

CLASS 9 – 80cm – OPEN                                                                              CLASS 80cm – PONY CLUB

1 Honeysuckle Rose                              Lily Schuecker – Rush                1 Rambo                   Kate Gargioni

2 Sir Romeo                                          Linda Cornelius                          2 Makes Cents          Ashley Meaburn

3 Jellystone Park Chianti                       Amity Williams

4 Rosebank Scratches                           Emily Irvine

 

 

CLASS 10 – 90cm – PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP

1 Rosebank Stella                   Emily Irvine

2 Sir Romeo                            Linda Cornelius

3 Piccalina                              Laura Edwards

4 Ballymount Bally                  Laura Edwards

Other Top News
STATE BRANCHES