Squads

We are pleased to announce that HYGAIN FEEDS will be sponsoring the State Squad program again in 2015.  All new riders will recieve a full Hygain Uniform Pack.

Nutrition sessions will again be scheduled in 2015.

Feel free to make contact with Hygain Rep Martin Connell 0412055935 or [email protected] for any feed advice.

Hygain Feeds Squad Riders 2015

State Squad - (3 Tier Squad operating as one group) Co-ordinator:  Isabel Casey

PERFORMANCE SQUAD

BRIGGS, Mykaela                                                   JP Chivas

BRIGGS, Mykaela                                                   Starstruck Juliett

CASEY, Robert                                                      ASB Valet

GEARD, Jo                                                             Unreachable Star

GIBSON, Andrew                                                   Back in the Game

PRICE, Jessica                                                       Bro Delago

STEELE, Ashley                                                     Country Gold Pritchard

VERWEY, Alysha                                                    El Cairo

WILLIAMS, Tim                                                      JP Party Time

 

A SQUAD

CAMERON, Amanda                                             LA Just Magic

JOHNSON, Laura                                                  Any Danger

PRICE, Jessica                                                      Rustic Fire

WHATLEY, Danielle                                              Braveheart Choice

WILLIAMS, Amity                                                 Gidget Du Rouet

 

B SQUAD

BRAMICH, Melinda                                               WB Sugar & Spice

GEARD, Jo                                                           Ambervale Smudge

RECHBERGER, Simon                                            JP Corona

RICHARDS, Elsie                                                 Romley Accused

SPILLANE, Elesha                                                Portavik Poacher’s Gold

SWAIN, Courtney                                                WB Chesterfield

TOWNS, Nick                                                      Spiritually

VAN DER VLIST, Alison                                       Regal Signature

THOMSON, Merindah                                         Looking Clover

WHATLEY, Danielle                                             Cavallo Park Carousel

WILLIAMS, Tim                                                    Hugo Horton

 

HOLDING SQUAD

DALES, Lydia                                                      Ima Gold Seeker

GARDAM, Jodi                                                    Eugoglider

HALL, Wendy                                                      Shad

McNAMARA, Leearn                                            Hobson

MITCHELL, Samantha                                         Wondaree Image

ORCHARD, Georgia                                            Wiganmore

RUFFO, Emily                                                     My Jethro

‘HYGAIN’ JUMPING TASMANIA  YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SQUAD - Co Ordinator Helmut Rechberger

BRIGGS, Mykaela

CANTWELL, Esther

CANTWELL, Sasha

COWAN,  Jess

DALES, Lydia

HIRST, Alice

HIRST, Emily

McNAMARA, Leearn

MITCHELL, Samantha

ORCHARD, Georgia

ORCHARD, Sophie

PEARCE, Georgia

PICKERING, Arkie

PRICE, Jessica

RECHBERGER, Adele

RILEY, Lucie

ROLES, Sophie

STEELE, Ashley

TRIFFIT, Breanna

VELNAAR, Abbey

VERWEY, Alysha

 

HOLDING list for Youth  Development Squad

CURTAIN, Jemma

GILLOW, Ellie

HIRST, Bethany

LAWSON, Olivia

 

STATE BRANCHES